Skip to main content

Need AI automation, cloud or managed IT?Book a free AI audit

0800 00 2270

Click ITTauranga · NZ · Global

Dental practices interactive ForensiQ demonstration using synthetic data

Dental practices · interactive example

Illustrative demo — synthetic data

What ForensiQ could reveal for a dental business.

A fictional two-chair practice. Appointment, treatment-plan, invoice, payment and consumable records are joined to show utilisation, revenue mix and collection priorities.

Fictional business: Harbour Smile Dental · Mount Maunganui, Bay of Plenty · EXACT-style practice data

Request an assessment

Illustrative demonstration using synthetic data. Nothing on this page is a client result, a population statistic or a forecast for your business. Figures are generated to show how a ForensiQ view could look, and they reconcile to the underlying synthetic records shown here.

Production

$1.86m

up 4.0% on prior year

Chair utilisation

78%

down 3 pts on target

Outstanding balances

$38.4k

across 46 accounts

Cancellations

6.1%

late cancellations

Consumable spend

$214k

up 8.2% on prior year

Production by month

Synthetic treatment and invoice records

Showing 12 months: 1,860,000 NZD. Latest period up 2.1% on the first period shown.

Production by month. Oct: 142,000, Nov: 148,000, Dec: 151,000, Jan: 156,000, Feb: 159,000, Mar: 155,000, Apr: 158,000, May: 162,000, Jun: 157,000, Jul: 161,000, Aug: 166,000, Sep: 145,000046k93k139k186kOct: 142,000Oct142,000Nov: 148,000Nov148,000Dec: 151,000Dec151,000Jan: 156,000Jan156,000Feb: 159,000Feb159,000Mar: 155,000Mar155,000Apr: 158,000Apr158,000May: 162,000May162,000Jun: 157,000Jun157,000Jul: 161,000Jul161,000Aug: 166,000Aug166,000Sep: 145,000Sep145,000
View the underlying figures
PeriodNZD
Oct142,000
Nov148,000
Dec151,000
Jan156,000
Feb159,000
Mar155,000
Apr158,000
May162,000
Jun157,000
Jul161,000
Aug166,000
Sep145,000

Revenue by service category

Synthetic production, 12 months

Revenue by service category. Restorative: 420,000, Hygiene: 356,000, Orthodontics: 298,000, Cosmetic: 246,000, General: 218,000, Other: 322,000Restorative: 420,000Hygiene: 356,000Orthodontics: 298,000Cosmetic: 246,000General: 218,000Other: 322,0001,860,000totalRestorative420,000Hygiene356,000Orthodontics298,000Cosmetic246,000General218,000Other322,000

No patient identities or clinical records are present.

Findings are operational prompts for the practice team, not clinical advice.

Your own figures

Want to see this with your business data?

The complimentary assessment includes a private dashboard and findings report, with scope and confidentiality agreed before any data is shared.

Let’s talk

Let’s solve your technology problem.

A repair, a migration, a security gap or an AI project - describe it in plain words and we will tell you honestly what it takes.